Issue 122624

Summary: Search Box has Wrong Itemindex
Product: Base Reporter: Jens611 <jd>
Component: codeAssignee: AOO issues mailing list <issues>
Status: UNCONFIRMED --- QA Contact:
Severity: Minor    
Priority: P3 CC: issues
Version: 3.4.1   
Target Milestone: ---   
Hardware: All   
OS: All   
Issue Type: DEFECT Latest Confirmation in: ---
Developer Difficulty: ---

Description Jens611 2013-06-28 16:38:45 UTC
a)
When searching through a table and repeatedly opening the search dialogue, the iteminxex of the search field is 1 instead of 0 on second and following open.

b)
Please check, if the search needs to be modal. A nonmodal box would be more helpful sometimes.