Issue 23412

Summary: Ctrl+A does not select all
Product: Writer Reporter: chne
Component: uiAssignee: Oliver Specht <os_ooo>
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE QA Contact: issues@sw <issues>
Severity: Trivial    
Priority: P3 CC: issues
Version: 680m17   
Target Milestone: ---   
Hardware: All   
OS: All   
Issue Type: DEFECT Latest Confirmation in: ---
Developer Difficulty: ---

Description chne 2003-12-10 15:03:30 UTC
Insert at first a text table. Under the table insert some paragrphs. Now try
Ctrl+A. Only the table is selected instead all.
Comment 1 Oliver Specht 2003-12-10 16:05:49 UTC
.

*** This issue has been marked as a duplicate of 17949 ***
Comment 2 chne 2003-12-10 16:37:35 UTC
close