Issue 38214

Summary: Rotate multiple objects
Product: Draw Reporter: fransvc <fgdvcappellen>
Component: editingAssignee: AOO issues mailing list <issues>
Status: CONFIRMED --- QA Contact:
Severity: Trivial    
Priority: P3 CC: cno, issues
Version: 680m62   
Target Milestone: ---   
Hardware: All   
OS: All   
Issue Type: ENHANCEMENT Latest Confirmation in: ---
Developer Difficulty: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
Rotate objects inside group none

Description fransvc 2004-12-01 10:44:43 UTC
Rotate multipleobjects.

At now, you can select multiple objects, groups them and or rotate them.
It is not possible rot rotate individual objects within the selected group of 
objects.

Add option to rotate eacht object inside selected area, group

See file
Comment 1 fransvc 2004-12-01 10:45:55 UTC
Created attachment 19960 [details]
Rotate objects inside group
Comment 2 wolframgarten 2004-12-01 10:47:17 UTC
Reassigned to Bettina.
Comment 3 ace_dent 2008-05-16 02:12:14 UTC
OpenOffice.org Issue Tracker - Feedback Request.

The Issue you raised is currently 'Unconfirmed' pending review, but has not been
updated within the last 3 years. Please consider re-testing with one of the
latest versions of OOo, as the problem(s) may have already been addressed.
Either use the recent stable version: http://download.openoffice.org/index.html
or consider trying the new OOo 3 BETA (still in testing):
http://download.openoffice.org/3.0beta/
 
Please report back the outcome so this Issue may be Closed or Progressed as
necessary - otherwise it may be Resolved as Invalid in the future. You may also
wish to search for (and note) any duplicates of this Issue that may have
advanced further by checking the Issue Tracker:
http://www.openoffice.org/issues/query.cgi
 
Many thanks,
Andrew
 
Cleaning-up and Closing old Issues as part of:
~ The Grand Bug Squash, pre v3 ~
http://marketing.openoffice.org/3.0/announcementbeta.html
Comment 4 cno 2008-11-18 16:16:48 UTC
confirm
Comment 5 bettina.haberer 2010-05-21 14:45:42 UTC
To grep the issues easier via "requirements" I put the issues currently lying on
my owner to the owner "requirements".