Issue 49568

Summary: Black slide "Click to exit presentation"
Product: Impress Reporter: computerhotline <thom1fr>
Component: uiAssignee: AOO issues mailing list <issues>
Status: UNCONFIRMED --- QA Contact:
Severity: Trivial    
Priority: P3 CC: brian.kha, issues, terrywatt
Version: 680m104   
Target Milestone: ---   
Hardware: All   
OS: All   
Issue Type: FEATURE Latest Confirmation in: ---
Developer Difficulty: ---

Description computerhotline 2005-05-20 10:57:22 UTC
Hello
At the end of display of a slideshow, a black slide with "Click to exit
presentation" appears.
Can I delete it ?
Comment 1 wolframgarten 2005-05-20 11:16:08 UTC
No.
Reassigned.
Comment 2 computerhotline 2005-08-10 09:37:10 UTC
Thanks for your answer
Comment 3 ace_dent 2008-05-16 00:23:35 UTC
OpenOffice.org Issue Tracker - Feedback Request.

The Issue you raised is currently assigned to 'Requirements' pending review, but
has not been updated within the last 3 years. Please consider re-testing with
one of the latest versions of OOo, as the problem(s) may have already been
addressed. Either use the recent stable version:
http://download.openoffice.org/index.html
or consider trying the new OOo 3 BETA (still in testing):
http://download.openoffice.org/3.0beta/
 
Please report back the outcome so this Issue may be Closed or Progressed as
necessary - otherwise it may be Resolved as Invalid in the future. You may also
wish to search for (and note) any duplicates of this Issue that may have
advanced further by checking the Issue Tracker:
http://www.openoffice.org/issues/query.cgi
 
Many thanks,
Andrew
 
Cleaning-up and Closing old Issues as part of:
~ The Grand Bug Squash, pre v3 ~
http://marketing.openoffice.org/3.0/announcementbeta.html
Comment 4 tweedledee 2008-06-16 15:11:41 UTC
This is still an issue in v2.4 - there appears to be no way to disable the final
"click to exit" slide.
Comment 5 brian.kha 2011-09-29 00:26:57 UTC
Using Windows 7 here,

The Black slide with the text "Click to exit presentation" appears at the end of every slideshow. It doesn't seem to be a bug. There is no way to remove it as far as I know.