Issue 54751

Summary: Command Organize Macros shows nothing
Product: General Reporter: bmarcelly <marcelly.bernard>
Component: uiAssignee: AOO issues mailing list <issues>
Status: ACCEPTED --- QA Contact:
Severity: Trivial    
Priority: P3 CC: issues
Version: 680m130   
Target Milestone: AOO Later   
Hardware: All   
OS: Windows XP   
Issue Type: DEFECT Latest Confirmation in: ---
Developer Difficulty: ---

Description bmarcelly 2005-09-18 08:47:12 UTC
1 Organize a toolbar to add a command:
  Add Commands > BASIC > Organize macros
2 Click on this new button of the toolbar. You see a Macros panels with the main 
folders. But there is nothing inside of the folders. So this command is useless.
Comment 1 mci 2005-09-18 19:42:50 UTC
Same here on Linux using m130 from ftp.linux.cz...


==> MCI -> TM: something for jsk?
Comment 2 Olaf Felka 2006-03-07 14:20:27 UTC
@ jsk: Sill a valid issue in 2.0.2?
Comment 3 joerg.skottke 2006-03-08 07:25:51 UTC
Confirmed. Just add a button to a toolbar that triggers the organize macros dialog.
Comment 4 ab 2006-05-19 12:42:54 UTC
STARTED
Comment 5 Marcus 2017-05-20 11:31:13 UTC
Reset assigne to the default "issues@openoffice.apache.org".