Issue 67830

Summary: Add option 'width interval (spacing)' for 3D chart
Product: General Reporter: tony.galmiche.ooo
Component: chartAssignee: AOO issues mailing list <issues>
Status: CONFIRMED --- QA Contact:
Severity: Trivial    
Priority: P3 CC: issues, pagalmes.lists
Version: 3.3.0 or older (OOo)Keywords: ms_interoperability
Target Milestone: ---   
Hardware: All   
OS: All   
Issue Type: FEATURE Latest Confirmation in: ---
Developer Difficulty: ---
Attachments:
Description Flags
Largeur_Interval.jpg none

Description tony.galmiche.ooo 2006-07-27 11:50:15 UTC
ms_interoperability
Comment 1 tony.galmiche.ooo 2006-07-27 11:51:03 UTC
Created attachment 38070 [details]
Largeur_Interval.jpg
Comment 2 IngridvdM 2006-07-27 14:53:20 UTC
accepted
Comment 3 jumbo444 2008-03-27 11:41:31 UTC
Hello,

There is an easy work around :
- build the chart with 2D
- double clic on series > Options
- modify Spacing (espacement in French, not sure about the right term): 0% means
no space between bars
- right clic on the chart > Chart type
- select 3D
=> width between bars are kept

You need to go back to 2D chart to modify it.

Have a good day.
Comment 4 orlof 2008-03-28 21:58:34 UTC
-
Comment 5 IngridvdM 2008-07-22 14:22:20 UTC
reset to new