Issue 118744 - foreign text, full stops and commas
Summary: foreign text, full stops and commas
Status: CLOSED DUPLICATE of issue 118743
Alias: None
Product: Native-Lang
Classification: NLC
Component: ar (show other issues)
Version: version58
Hardware: PC Windows 7
: P5 (lowest) Normal
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: AOO issues mailing list
QA Contact:
Depends on:
Reported: 2012-01-10 04:06 UTC by robertdesmidt
Modified: 2012-06-13 12:22 UTC (History)
2 users (show)

See Also:
Issue Type: DEFECT
Latest Confirmation in: ---
Developer Difficulty: ---


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this issue.
Description robertdesmidt 2012-01-10 04:06:53 UTC

Comment 1 Marcus 2012-01-10 20:09:22 UTC

*** This issue has been marked as a duplicate of issue 118743 ***
Comment 2 robertdesmidt 2012-01-10 21:23:05 UTC
What does it mean when it´s status is closed?  How do I know when it will be fixed and when i can download the patch?


Comment 3 Marcus 2012-01-10 22:17:50 UTC
You have opened 2 issues for the same problem. Therefore I've closed one as duplicate. The issues will go on in the other one. Just read the comment and you will know. ;-)
Comment 4 Oliver-Rainer Wittmann 2012-06-13 12:22:53 UTC
getting rid of value "enhancement" for field "severity".
For enhancement the field "issue type" shall be used.